2008 Spring GrassRoots Chess Challenge
Event ID: 473
Simcoe County Chess Club
Section: 1
Event 473 -- OPEN U1800 Combined
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
1. Kyle Pratt  B 3B 2W 6W 5B 4
      ID: 6197-M Rating:  1518 ==> 1573
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
Game IDs: 84025 84029 84033 84037 84041
2. John Lamarre  B 7W 1B 5W 3W 6
      ID: 4979-W Rating:  1720 ==> 1717
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5
Game IDs: 84026 84029 84034 84038 84042
3. Joseph Godbout  W 1B 7W 4B 2BYE
      ID: 1334-F Rating:  1950 ==> 1908
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5
Game IDs: 84025 84030 84035 84038 84043
4. Edward Tuck  B 6W 5B 3BYE W 1
      ID: 4931-W Rating:  1365 ==> 1388
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84027 84031 84035 84039 84041
5. Michael Osborne  BYE B 4W 2B 1W 7
      ID: 7634-C Rating:  1311 ==> 1298
1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84028 84031 84034 84037 84044
6. Non-CXR Player  W 4BYE B 1W 7B 2
      ID: n/a Rating:  1300
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84027 84032 84033 84040 84042
7. Ron Ryan  W 2W 3BYE B 6B 5
      ID: 7220-M Rating:  1345 ==> 1336
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84026 84030 84036 84040 84044
Average Rating: 1513 (game-weighted).           Section Significance Index: 7
 
 
CXR - Chess Express Ratings
toolbar powered by Conduit

2008 Spring GrassRoots Chess Challenge
Event ID: 473
Simcoe County Chess Club
Section: 2
Event 473 -- U1500
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
1. Arik Gershon  B 2W 5B 3BYE W 4
      ID: 6797-J Rating:  1142 ==> 1226
0.5 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
Game IDs: 84060 84063 84066 84069 84072
2. Bev TURNER  W 1B 4BYE W 5B 3
      ID: 4982-G Rating:  1341 ==> 1389
0.5 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
Game IDs: 84060 84064 84067 84070 84073
3. Brendon Osmann-Deyman  B 5BYE W 1B 4W 2
      ID: 4784-F Rating:  1151 ==> 1174
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84061 84065 84066 84071 84073
4. Efrem Gomes  BYE W 2B 5W 3B 1
      ID: 3808-B Rating:  1400 ==> 1336
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84062 84064 84068 84071 84072
5. Non-CXR Player  W 3B 1W 4B 2BYE
      ID: n/a Rating:  1300
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
Game IDs: 84061 84063 84068 84070 84074
Average Rating: 1274 (game-weighted).           Section Significance Index: 6
 
 
CXR - Chess Express Ratings
Red Alert

2008 Spring GrassRoots Chess Challenge
Event ID: 473
Simcoe County Chess Club
Section: 3
Event 473 -- U1100
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
1. Valerie Crites  W 10B 8W 4W 2B 3
      ID: 4997-F Rating:  1171 ==> 1239
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
Game IDs: 84075 84081 84087 84093 84099
2. Sasha Kheyson  W 5B 4W 3B 1B 9
      ID: 6799-X Rating:  1006 ==> 1075
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
Game IDs: 84076 84082 84088 84093 84100
3. Daniel Denbok  B 6W 7B 2W 8W 1
      ID: 3805-J Rating:  1087 ==> 1091
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84077 84083 84088 84094 84099
4. Daniel McCooeye  B 9W 2B 1W 7B 8
      ID: 1302-C Rating:  1113 ==> 1114
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84078 84082 84087 84095 84101
5. Benjamin Zhu  B 2W 9B 11W 10B 7
      ID: 6198-F Rating:  1024 ==> 1036
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84076 84084 84089 84096 84102
6. Anthony Maulucci  W 3B 10W 8B 11BYE
      ID: 8721-M Rating:  896 ==> 916
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84077 84085 84090 84097 84103
7. Luke Gagnon  W 11B 3W 9B 4W 5
      ID: 1348-W Rating:  999 ==> 983
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84079 84083 84091 84095 84102
8. Nicholas Chinsen  BYE W 1B 6B 3W 4
      ID: 7788-V Rating:  882 ==> 880
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84080 84081 84090 84094 84101
9. Olivia Neter  W 4B 5B 7BYE W 2
      ID: 4957-M Rating:  886 ==> 869
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84078 84084 84091 84098 84100
10. T.J. Yang  B 1W 6BYE B 5W 11
      ID: 7196-X Rating:  902 ==> 886
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84075 84085 84092 84096 84104
11. Cody Karas  B 7BYE W 5W 6B 10
      ID: 7199-Y Rating:  888 ==> 822
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
Game IDs: 84079 84086 84089 84097 84104
Average Rating: 999 (game-weighted).           Section Significance Index: 5
 
 
CXR - Chess Express Ratings
Red Alert

2008 Spring GrassRoots Chess Challenge
Event ID: 473
Simcoe County Chess Club
Section: 4
Event 473 -- U800
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
1. Robert Brandon  B 7W 6B 2W 5B 4
      ID: 8722-E Rating:  945 ==> 981
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
Game IDs: 84105 84112 84119 84126 84133
2. Jeremy Chinsen  W 14B 9W 1B 4W 3
      ID: 7787-F Rating:  783 ==> 841
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
Game IDs: 84106 84113 84119 84127 84134
3. Non-CXR Player  W 11B 13W 4B 6B 2
      ID: n/a Rating:  775
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
Game IDs: 84107 84114 84120 84128 84134
4. William Wei  B 12W 5B 3W 2W 1
      ID: 3763-H Rating:  544 ==> 619
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84108 84115 84120 84127 84133
5. Jacob Hanna  W 8B 4W 10B 1B 7
      ID: 7081-F Rating:  707 ==> 742
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84109 84115 84121 84126 84135
6. Non-CXR Player  W 9B 1W 13W 3B 10
      ID: n/a Rating:  669
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84110 84112 84122 84128 84136
7. Amanda Hanemaayer  W 1B 14W 8B 9W 5
      ID: 6208-P Rating:  758 ==> 775
0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84105 84116 84123 84129 84135
8. Glen Reavie  B 5W 12B 7B 13W 11
      ID: 8723-D Rating:  617 ==> 664
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84109 84117 84123 84130 84137
9. Adriane Matheson-Smith  B 6W 2B 14W 7B 13
      ID: 7200-B Rating:  739 ==> 719
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84110 84113 84124 84129 84138
10. Leah Denbok  W 13B 11B 5W 12W 6
      ID: 5068-W Rating:  496 ==> 518
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
Game IDs: 84111 84118 84121 84131 84136
11. Ronin McKay  B 3W 10B 12W 14B 8
      ID: 6540-P Rating:  599 ==> 544
0.0 0.0 0.5 1.5 1.5
Game IDs: 84107 84118 84125 84132 84137
12. Rory Wills  W 4B 8W 11B 10W 14
      ID: 7576-X Rating:  542 ==> 512
0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 1.5
Game IDs: 84108 84117 84125 84131 84139
13. John Gao  B 10W 3B 6W 8W 9
      ID: 7574-R Rating:  736 ==> 670
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
Game IDs: 84111 84114 84122 84130 84138
14. James Neate  B 2W 7W 9B 11B 12
      ID: 8724-C Rating: P383 ==> 318
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Game IDs: 84106 84116 84124 84132 84139
Average Rating: 664 (game-weighted).           Section Significance Index: 3
 
 
CXR - Chess Express Ratings
toolbar powered by Conduit

2008 Spring GrassRoots Chess Challenge
Event ID: 473
Simcoe County Chess Club
Section: 5
Event 473 -- U599
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
1. Regent Wang  W 6B 2W 4W 3B 5
      ID: 7358-B Rating:  532 ==> 631
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
Game IDs: 84140 84144 84148 84152 84156
2. Christopher Zhu  W 7W 1B 3B 6B 4
      ID: 7360-N Rating:  523 ==> 527
1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5 3.0
Game IDs: 84141 84144 84149 84153 84157
3. Darwin Liao  B 5W 7W 2B 1B 8
      ID: 7890-N Rating:  369 ==> 406
0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0 3.0
Game IDs: 84142 84145 84149 84152 84158
4. Non-CXR Player  B 8W 5B 1B 7W 2
      ID: n/a Rating:  304
1.0 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Game IDs: 84143 84146 84148 84154 84157
5. Sabine Osmann-Deyman  W 3B 4W 6B 8W 1
      ID: 4785-V Rating:  469 ==> 454
0.5 1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5
Game IDs: 84142 84146 84150 84155 84156
6. Kentin Docherty  B 1W 8B 5W 2W 7
      ID: 8483-M Rating:  412 ==> 400
0.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.0
Game IDs: 84140 84147 84150 84153 84159
7. Alex Crohn  B 2B 3W 8W 4B 6
      ID: 5066-T Rating:  127 ==> 166
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.0
Game IDs: 84141 84145 84151 84154 84159
8. Thomas Neter  W 4B 6B 7W 5W 3
      ID: 6202-H Rating:  280 ==> 204
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Game IDs: 84143 84147 84151 84155 84158
Average Rating: 380 (game-weighted).        
 
 
This Wallchart lives at: www.cxrchess.com/WC473.html
Copyright © 2009 Chess Express Ratings, Inc.
toolbar powered by Conduit