Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 1
Grades K-1
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Albert Xu  B 7W 2W 4B 3B 8
      ID: 17104-E Rating  293 ==> 382
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961402 961408 961414 961420 961426
2. Eric Lansinger  W 10B 1W 6B 5W 4
      ID: 18239-M Rating P323 ==> 363
1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961403 961408 961415 961421 961427
3. Noah Boudreau  W 6B 9W 5W 1B 7
      ID: 18238-X Rating P310 ==> P377
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961404 961409 961416 961420 961428
4. Titus Dudleson  B 8W 11B 1W 7B 2
      ID: 18168-D Rating  319 ==> 337
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961405 961410 961414 961422 961427
5. Emily Cao  W 9B 10B 3W 2BYE
      ID: 18361-D Rating  300 ==> P281
0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961406 961411 961416 961421 961429
6. Aurora Cai  B 3W 8B 2W 10B 9
      ID: 18362-G Rating P275 ==> P261
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.0
    Game IDs: 961404 961412 961415 961423 961430
7. William Vaughan  W 1BYE B 11B 4W 3
      ID: 11463-C Rating  386 ==> 340
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961402 961413 961417 961422 961428
8. Avika Deepak  W 4B 6W 9B 11W 1
      ID: 18363-K Rating P275 ==> P290
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961405 961412 961418 961424 961426
9. Cameron Hoffman  B 5W 3B 8BYE W 6
      ID: 17107-R Rating  362 ==> P319
0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.0
    Game IDs: 961406 961409 961418 961425 961430
10. Arush Khurana  B 2W 5BYE B 6W 11
      ID: 18364-A Rating P250 ==> P206
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.0
    Game IDs: 961403 961411 961419 961423 961431
11. Abigail Cannon  BYE B 4W 7W 8B 10
      ID: 17109-W Rating  155 ==> 133
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5
    Game IDs: 961407 961410 961417 961424 961431
Average Rating: 300 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 358  
This section did not qualify for a "Section Significance Index"
(both game-weighted average rating and contention rating are below 400).  
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 2
Grade 2
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Joe Dudleson  W 4B 3W 2B 6W 5
      ID: 15757-C Rating  455 ==> 565
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961432 961436 961440 961444 961448
2. Justin Li  B 5W 7B 1W 3W 6
      ID: 18166-F Rating  510 ==> 557
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961433 961437 961440 961445 961449
3. Olli Wang  B 6W 1B 4B 2BYE
      ID: 17091-C Rating  439 ==> 432
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961434 961436 961441 961445 961450
4. Alex Rowland  B 1W 5W 3BYE B 7
      ID: 17112-N Rating  394 ==> 404
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961432 961438 961441 961446 961451
5. Chance Carter  W 2B 4BYE W 7B 1
      ID: 14999-M Rating  434 ==> 400
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961433 961438 961442 961447 961448
6. Constance Griffis  W 3BYE B 7W 1B 2
      ID: 17115-T Rating  179 ==> 163
0.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961434 961439 961443 961444 961449
7. Ian Morris  BYE B 2W 6B 5W 4
      ID: 11230-F Rating  165 ==> 143
1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961435 961437 961443 961447 961451
Average Rating: 383 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 395  
This section did not qualify for a "Section Significance Index"
(both game-weighted average rating and contention rating are below 400).  
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 3
Grade 3
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Kelvin Xie  W 13B 9W 4B 2W 6
      ID: 16918-E Rating  1043 ==> 1053
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961452 961460 961468 961476 961484
2. Stuart Flexner-Bury  B 5W 10B 3W 1B 4
      ID: 11032-Q Rating  379 ==> 463
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961453 961461 961469 961476 961485
3. Wesley Vaughan  B 12W 11W 2B 8B 9
      ID: 11067-K Rating  567 ==> 574
0.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 3.5
    Game IDs: 961454 961462 961469 961477 961486
4. Arjun Deepak  W 15B 8B 1W 5W 2
      ID: 11034-A Rating  475 ==> 490
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961455 961463 961468 961478 961485
5. Elizabeth Braddy  W 2B 7W 9B 4W 10
      ID: 18365-Y Rating P400 ==> P398
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961453 961464 961470 961478 961487
6. Holley Brown  B 10W 12B 14W 11B 1
      ID: 18169-E Rating  330 ==> 397
0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961456 961465 961471 961479 961484
7. Jackson Mulcahy  B 9W 5B 12W 15B 11
      ID: 18366-V Rating P400 ==> P459
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961457 961464 961472 961480 961488
8. William Clear  B 16W 4B 10W 3B 12
      ID: 18170-N Rating  252 ==> 269
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
    Game IDs: 961458 961463 961473 961477 961489
9. Brayton Bailey  W 7W 1B 5B 14W 3
      ID: 18041-R Rating  368 ==> 383
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961457 961460 961470 961481 961486
10. Lilyann Hays  W 6B 2W 8B 13B 5
      ID: 18367-G Rating P300 ==> P373
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961456 961461 961473 961482 961487
11. Nicholas Hoover  W 14B 3W 13B 6W 7
      ID: 18241-F Rating P267 ==> 321
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961459 961462 961474 961479 961488
12. Jackson Knight  W 3B 6W 7B 16W 8
      ID: 18174-X Rating  224 ==> 248
0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5 2.0
    Game IDs: 961454 961465 961472 961483 961489
13. Elise Mcnair  B 1W 16B 11W 10B 15
      ID: 18172-P Rating  250 ==> 263
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961452 961466 961474 961482 961490
14. Christie Stephens  B 11B 15W 6W 9W 16
      ID: 18173-E Rating  263 ==> 263
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961459 961467 961471 961481 961491
15. Mitchell Hezekiah  B 4W 14B 16B 7W 13
      ID: 18368-J Rating P250 ==> P173
0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Game IDs: 961455 961467 961475 961480 961490
16. Fiona Khor  W 8B 13W 15W 12B 14
      ID: 18176-F Rating  203 ==> 144
0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Game IDs: 961458 961466 961475 961483 961491
Average Rating: 378 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 392  
This section did not qualify for a "Section Significance Index"
(both game-weighted average rating and contention rating are below 400).  
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 4
Grade 4
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Ryan Chen  B 20W 14B 6W 11B 4
      ID: 14982-K Rating  668 ==> 776
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961492 961504 961516 961528 961540
2. Andrew Dudleson  B 22W 3B 7W 6B 8
      ID: 15168-A Rating  560 ==> 662
1.0 1.5 2.5 3.5 4.5
    Game IDs: 961493 961505 961517 961529 961541
3. Franklin Thiessen  W 18B 2W 8B 4W 12
      ID: 16151-P Rating  788 ==> 783
1.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
    Game IDs: 961494 961505 961518 961530 961542
4. Raymond Jiang  B 15W 12B 11W 3W 1
      ID: 14985-G Rating  692 ==> 731
1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 3.5
    Game IDs: 961495 961506 961519 961530 961540
5. Soren Lawson  B 16W 6B 20W 12B 11
      ID: 16790-M Rating  670 ==> 702
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5
    Game IDs: 961496 961507 961520 961531 961543
6. Kaden Short  W 13B 5W 1B 2W 16
      ID: 10964-G Rating  596 ==> 622
1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961497 961507 961516 961529 961544
7. Colter Wilson  W 9B 8W 2W 14B 13
      ID: 11349-W Rating  670 ==> 670
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961498 961508 961517 961532 961545
8. Mikah Clarke  B 17W 7B 3W 16W 2
      ID: 18167-X Rating  487 ==> 538
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961499 961508 961518 961533 961541
9. Walker Strelow  B 7W 22B 14W 13B 17
      ID: 10965-J Rating  437 ==> 465
0.0 1.0 1.5 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961498 961509 961521 961534 961546
10. Matthew Zhao  B 11W 17B 16W 21B 19
      ID: 10967-C Rating  360 ==> 402
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961500 961510 961522 961535 961547
11. Ishan Khurana  W 10B 19W 4B 1W 5
      ID: 11036-N Rating  659 ==> 649
1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961500 961511 961519 961528 961543
12. Andrew Li  W 21B 4W 19B 5B 3
      ID: 17504-Q Rating  466 ==> 490
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961501 961506 961523 961531 961542
13. Patrick Nguyen  B 6BYE W 18B 9W 7
      ID: 14984-H Rating  248 ==> 283
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961497 961512 961524 961534 961545
14. Alex Zilajevs  W 23B 1W 9B 7W 20
      ID: 10866-W Rating  505 ==> 511
1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961502 961504 961521 961532 961548
15. Nolan Parker  W 4B 18BYE W 20B 22
      ID: 15002-H Rating  353 ==> 358
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961495 961513 961525 961536 961549
16. Chloe Carter  W 5B 23W 10B 8B 6
      ID: 14988-V Rating  460 ==> 451
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961496 961514 961522 961533 961544
17. Molly Westmoreland  W 8B 10W 23B 18W 9
      ID: 15724-J Rating  318 ==> 316
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961499 961510 961526 961537 961546
18. Miranda Huang  B 3W 15B 13W 17B 21
      ID: 14981-M Rating  446 ==> 429
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961494 961513 961524 961537 961550
19. Rebecca Ahlgrim  BYE W 11B 12B 23W 10
      ID: 15006-E Rating  223 ==> 211
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961503 961511 961523 961538 961547
20. Dominic Ford  W 1B 21W 5B 15B 14
      ID: 17001-Q Rating  408 ==> 391
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961492 961515 961520 961536 961548
21. Jaycee Sewell  B 12W 20B 22B 10W 18
      ID: 18175-K Rating  220 ==> 202
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961501 961515 961527 961535 961550
22. Owen Marler  W 2B 9W 21BYE W 15
      ID: 18181-N Rating  230 ==> 181
0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961493 961509 961527 961539 961549
23. Aaron Wang  B 14W 16B 17W 19BYE
      ID: 18369-H Rating P250 ==> P173
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961502 961514 961526 961538 961551
Average Rating: 481 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 599     Section Significance Index: 3
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    
Your support brings hope

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 5
Grade 5
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Maxwell Xie  B 22W 17B 7W 6B 5
      ID: 16917-B Rating  933 ==> 1003
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961552 961567 961582 961597 961612
2. Jasmine Xu  W 27B 10W 5B 3W 6
      ID: 11069-W Rating  576 ==> 686
1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 4.5
    Game IDs: 961553 961568 961583 961598 961613
3. Preston Koloen  B 23W 8B 15W 2B 11
      ID: 17293-W Rating  669 ==> 738
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961554 961569 961584 961598 961614
4. Jeffrey Yu  B 20B 7W 10W 15B 9
      ID: 18351-E Rating P242 ==> 477
1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961555 961570 961585 961599 961615
5. James Ingram  B 13W 18B 2W 8W 1
      ID: 14983-X Rating  735 ==> 781
1.0 2.0 2.5 3.5 3.5
    Game IDs: 961556 961571 961583 961600 961612
6. Aditya Gaige  W 19B 12W 9B 1B 2
      ID: 10903-F Rating  699 ==> 716
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961557 961572 961586 961597 961613
7. Z. W.  B 24W 4W 1B 11B 21
      ID: 10865-M Rating  682 ==> 687
1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961558 961570 961582 961601 961616
8. Callie Carter  W 25B 3W 16B 5W 12
      ID: 10907-N Rating  907 ==> 884
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961559 961569 961587 961600 961617
9. Brooklynn Tinker  B 30W 14B 6W 13W 4
      ID: 16813-E Rating  510 ==> 541
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961560 961573 961586 961602 961615
10. Garrett Pappano  B 16W 2B 4W 19W 18
      ID: 16920-R Rating  739 ==> 731
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961561 961568 961585 961603 961618
11. Rayph Froese  B 15W 30B 18W 7W 3
      ID: 10897-E Rating  483 ==> 541
0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961562 961574 961588 961601 961614
12. Chase Clear  B 14W 6B 20W 17B 8
      ID: 15177-R Rating  390 ==> 481
1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961563 961572 961589 961604 961617
13. Riddick Miller  W 5B 27W 25B 9B 17
      ID: 10911-G Rating  366 ==> 427
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961556 961575 961590 961602 961619
14. Josie Little  W 12B 9B 26W 27B 19
      ID: 10774-W Rating  660 ==> 644
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961563 961573 961591 961605 961620
15. Caleb Seba  W 11B 21W 3B 4W 16
      ID: 16324-C Rating  737 ==> 697
1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
    Game IDs: 961562 961576 961584 961599 961621
16. Malavika Shylesh  W 10B 29B 8W 20B 15
      ID: 17405-F Rating  504 ==> 538
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.5
    Game IDs: 961561 961577 961587 961606 961621
17. Trent Morris  W 29B 1W 22B 12W 13
      ID: 16156-D Rating  655 ==> 618
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961564 961567 961592 961604 961619
18. Elliott Glover  B 28B 5W 11W 23B 10
      ID: 15862-M Rating  544 ==> 516
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961565 961571 961588 961607 961618
19. Carter Moses  B 6W 28W 21B 10W 14
      ID: 17294-D Rating  412 ==> 434
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961557 961578 961593 961603 961620
20. Daniel Ruston  W 4B 24W 12B 16W 28
      ID: 16816-T Rating  517 ==> 487
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961555 961579 961589 961606 961622
21. Aiden Hopper  B 26W 15B 19B 22W 7
      ID: 10773-T Rating  527 ==> 517
1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961566 961576 961593 961608 961616
22. Tre Vance  W 1B 23B 17W 21B 25
      ID: 10904-D Rating  508 ==> 515
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961552 961580 961592 961608 961623
23. Timothy Flint  W 3W 22B 28B 18W 27
      ID: 10898-H Rating  263 ==> 280
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961554 961580 961594 961607 961624
24. Hermen Story  W 7W 20B 27W 26B 29
      ID: 14996-X Rating  295 ==> 322
0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961558 961579 961595 961609 961625
25. Cooper Williams  B 8W 26B 13B 29W 22
      ID: 18183-J Rating  506 ==> 464
0.0 0.5 0.5 1.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961559 961581 961590 961610 961623
26. Hadley Green  W 21B 25W 14B 24W 30
      ID: 17128-B Rating  183 ==> 203
0.0 0.5 0.5 0.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961566 961581 961591 961609 961626
27. Joseph Didley  B 2W 13W 24B 14B 23
      ID: 18370-Q Rating P350 ==> P311
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961553 961575 961595 961605 961624
28. Xander Wood  W 18B 19W 23W 30B 20
      ID: 17127-Y Rating  286 ==> 259
0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961565 961578 961594 961611 961622
29. Myra Hammons  B 17W 16B 30W 25W 24
      ID: 17129-F Rating  181 ==> 181
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961564 961577 961596 961610 961625
30. Kyran Owens  W 9B 11W 29B 28B 26
      ID: 18186-K Rating  283 ==> 201
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
    Game IDs: 961560 961574 961596 961611 961626
Average Rating: 520 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 682     Section Significance Index: 4
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    
Keep your children safe!

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 6
Grade 6
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Liko Ironherron  B 8B 5W 2B 3W 4
      ID: 18350-P Rating P439 ==> 698
1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961627 961632 961637 961642 961647
2. Lily Boevers  B 6W 7B 1W 5B 3
      ID: 10770-K Rating  884 ==> 913
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961628 961633 961637 961643 961648
3. Benjamin Aquino  W 4B 9B 7W 1W 2
      ID: 18189-F Rating  676 ==> 677
0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961629 961634 961638 961642 961648
4. William Spence  B 3W 8B 5W 6B 1
      ID: 18182-C Rating  285 ==> 387
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961629 961635 961639 961644 961647
5. Elijah Spoon  B 9W 1W 4B 2BYE
      ID: 16817-P Rating  660 ==> 653
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961630 961632 961639 961643 961649
6. Kyle King  W 2BYE W 9B 4W 8
      ID: 11350-K Rating  599 ==> 597
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961628 961636 961640 961644 961650
7. Maira Arshad  BYE B 2W 3B 8W 9
      ID: 17327-Y Rating P264 ==> 287
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961631 961633 961638 961645 961651
8. Joshua Thompson  W 1B 4BYE W 7B 6
      ID: 16812-V Rating  642 ==> 565
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961627 961635 961641 961645 961650
9. Avalon Howard  W 5W 3B 6BYE B 7
      ID: 18371-J Rating P350 ==> P267
0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961630 961634 961640 961646 961651
Average Rating: 560 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 615     Section Significance Index: 3
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 7
Grade 7
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Naren Pullela  B 8W 2B 7W 3W 4
      ID: 16669-B Rating  1264 ==> 1301
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961652 961658 961664 961670 961676
2. Fisher Smith  W 5B 1W 3B 10W 7
      ID: 10917-K Rating  967 ==> 1033
1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961653 961658 961665 961671 961677
3. Luke Rehmel  B 6W 4B 2B 1W 8
      ID: 11326-C Rating  1013 ==> 1002
1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961654 961659 961665 961670 961678
4. Samantha Glover  W 11B 3W 5W 7B 1
      ID: 15860-W Rating  733 ==> 767
1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961655 961659 961666 961672 961676
5. Clara Ford  B 2W 8B 4W 12ZERO
      ID: 14564-N Rating  393 ==> 427
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961653 961660 961666 961673 961679
6. Justin Barnwell  W 3B 11W 8W 9ZERO
      ID: 18190-W Rating  502 ==> 528
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961654 961661 961667 961674 961680
7. Cason Wilson  W 9B 10W 1B 4B 2
      ID: 11104-R Rating  1085 ==> 1026
1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961656 961662 961664 961672 961677
8. Marcella Madison  W 1B 5B 6W 11B 3
      ID: 16207-C Rating  696 ==> 671
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961652 961660 961667 961675 961678
9. Rylee Burgess-Sprinkle  B 7W 12W 10B 6BYE
      ID: 16211-Y Rating  597 ==> 563
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961656 961663 961668 961674 961681
10. Jacob Dudleson  B 12W 7B 9W 2ZERO
      ID: 15165-T Rating  831 ==> 833
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961657 961662 961668 961671 961682
11. Timothy Chang  B 4W 6B 12B 8ZERO
      ID: 18372-H Rating P350 ==> P360
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961655 961661 961669 961675 961683
12. Andrew Mcnair  W 10B 9W 11B 5ZERO
      ID: 16819-P Rating  205 ==> 189
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
    Game IDs: 961657 961663 961669 961673 961684
Average Rating: 749 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 908     Section Significance Index: 5
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 8
Grade 8
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Ryan Amburgy  B 7W 6B 3W 2B 8
      ID: 16248-R Rating  1402 ==> 1415
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961685 961690 961695 961700 961705
2. Anna Boevers  B 10W 4B 6B 1W 3
      ID: 15650-V Rating  997 ==> 1022
1.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.5
    Game IDs: 961686 961691 961696 961700 961706
3. Simon Hart  B 9W 5W 1B 4B 2
      ID: 16214-J Rating  866 ==> 889
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961687 961692 961695 961701 961706
4. Adley Bufford  B 5B 2W 7W 3B 9
      ID: 18040-C Rating  685 ==> 741
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961688 961691 961697 961701 961707
5. Gabriel Teubner  W 4B 3W 10W 6B 7
      ID: 15179-A Rating  1004 ==> 1002
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961688 961692 961698 961702 961708
6. Kaylee Gandhi  W 8B 1W 2B 5W 10
      ID: 15599-N Rating  886 ==> 890
1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961689 961690 961696 961702 961709
7. Jennifer Huang  W 1B 8B 4W 9W 5
      ID: 15300-Q Rating  725 ==> 714
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961685 961693 961697 961703 961708
8. Glory Bowcaster  B 6W 7W 9B 10W 1
      ID: 12792-G Rating  641 ==> 643
0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961689 961693 961699 961704 961705
9. Hannah Dudleson  W 3W 10B 8B 7W 4
      ID: 17337-W Rating  338 ==> 358
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961687 961694 961699 961703 961707
10. Paden Little  W 2B 9B 5W 8B 6
      ID: 15470-C Rating  662 ==> 583
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
    Game IDs: 961686 961694 961698 961704 961709
Average Rating: 823 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 834     Section Significance Index: 4
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 9
Grade 9
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Suniel Avirneni  B 7W 2B 3W 5B 8
      ID: 18188-C Rating  941 ==> 1004
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961710 961714 961718 961722 961726
2. Viktorija Zilajeva  W 5B 1W 4B 7W 3
      ID: 16241-B Rating  1035 ==> 1020
1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961711 961714 961719 961723 961727
3. Collin Ford  B 8W 6W 1B 4B 2
      ID: 18243-J Rating P520 ==> 601
1.0 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961712 961715 961718 961724 961727
4. Nick Manning  B 6W 7B 2W 3B 5
      ID: 14791-Q Rating  439 ==> 533
0.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961713 961716 961719 961724 961728
5. Jesse Broudrick  B 2W 8B 6B 1W 4
      ID: 15181-X Rating  502 ==> 535
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961711 961717 961720 961722 961728
6. Catheryne Martin  W 4B 3W 5B 8W 7
      ID: 16686-T Rating  789 ==> 729
0.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961713 961715 961720 961725 961729
7. Ian Selph  W 1B 4W 8W 2B 6
      ID: 18244-F Rating P463 ==> 412
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961710 961716 961721 961723 961729
8. Michael Petersen  W 3B 5B 7W 6W 1
      ID: 10974-E Rating  351 ==> 362
0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961712 961717 961721 961725 961726
Average Rating: 641 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 600     Section Significance Index: 3
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    
Your support brings hope

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 10
Grade 10
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Omar Abouzahr  W 4B 3W 2B 5W 6
      ID: 18202-R Rating  1289 ==> 1316
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961730 961735 961740 961745 961751
2. Hyrum Moses  W 6B 8B 1W 7W 3
      ID: 17330-M Rating  1018 ==> 1062
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961731 961736 961740 961746 961752
3. Charles Moore  B 10W 1B 7W 4B 2
      ID: 14552-N Rating  941 ==> 951
1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961732 961735 961741 961747 961752
4. Ryan Sizemore  B 1W 5W 8B 3B 9
      ID: 8546-N Rating  851 ==> 906
0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961730 961737 961742 961747 961753
5. Elias Ford  W 9B 4W 6W 1B 10
      ID: 11364-V Rating  899 ==> 893
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961733 961737 961743 961745 961754
6. Greg Haan  B 2W 10B 5W 9B 1
      ID: 9983-C Rating  604 ==> 637
0.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961731 961738 961743 961748 961751
7. Caleb Rezac  W 8B 9W 3B 2BYE
      ID: 10954-E Rating  662 ==> 668
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961734 961739 961741 961746 961755
8. Jim Huang  B 7W 2B 4HALFZERO
      ID: 15281-G Rating  1169 ==> 1112
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961734 961736 961742 961749 961756
9. John Epperly  B 5W 7B 10B 6W 4
      ID: 11245-H Rating  492 ==> 475
0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961733 961739 961744 961748 961753
10. Paul Carter  W 3B 6W 9BYE W 5
      ID: 10975-Y Rating  519 ==> 478
0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0
    Game IDs: 961732 961738 961744 961750 961754
Average Rating: 847 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 875     Section Significance Index: 4
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship    

18th Albert Rine Memorial OK Grade Championship
Event ID 1075       Year 2017
OSCO: Oklahoma Scholastic Chess Organization
Section: 11
Grades 11 and 12
Rnd.1
11/11
Rnd.2
11/11
Rnd.3
11/11
Rnd.4
11/11
Rnd.5
11/11
1. Alex Bohn  B 5W 3B 2W 6B 4
      ID: 11551-Q Rating  1664 ==> 1698
1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0
    Game IDs: 961757 961761 961765 961769 961773
2. Veronika Zilajeva  W 4B 7W 1B 3B 5
      ID: 16242-E Rating  1784 ==> 1766
1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
    Game IDs: 961758 961762 961765 961770 961774
3. Joshua Bishard  W 6B 1W 7W 2BYE
      ID: 15547-R Rating  1129 ==> 1129
1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
    Game IDs: 961759 961761 961766 961770 961775
4. John Stewart  B 2W 5B 6BYE W 1
      ID: 10923-X Rating  926 ==> 941
0.0 0.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
    Game IDs: 961758 961763 961767 961771 961773
5. Gregory Lew  W 1B 4BYE B 7W 2
      ID: 15494-C Rating  888 ==> 874
0.0 0.5 1.5 2.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961757 961763 961768 961772 961774
6. Benjamen Abdul-Raheem  B 3BYE W 4B 1W 7
      ID: 10931-Q Rating  650 ==> 667
0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
    Game IDs: 961759 961764 961767 961769 961776
7. Avery Small  BYE W 2B 3W 5B 6
      ID: 10976-N Rating  595 ==> 591
1.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 1.5
    Game IDs: 961760 961762 961766 961772 961776
Average Rating: 1134 (game-weighted)
Contention Rating: 1078     Section Significance Index: 6
 
    Follow us on Twitter:  
This Wallchart lives at: www.cxrchess.com/tournaments/WC1075.html
Copyright © 2017 Chess Express Ratings, Inc.